Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
click here to become a member join today - it's free!

status

their rank

847 overall
248 in their country
2 in their city
8 in their company

their badges

Leader
Complete
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Thomas Pritchard

Nickname: 'Tom'

Co-Founder of Lodestone Brands (Pty) Ltd.


Born 12-01-1955 in Limpopo South Africa

Thomas Pritchard is a Co-Founder of Lodestone Brands (Pty) Limited. He also serves as an Independent Non-Executive Director at Sovereign Food Investments Limited.

Contact details

O: (012) 347-5077

M: 082 379 2692


Business Address

Thomas Pritchard's Professional details

Current Position(s)

Independent Non-Executive Director | Sovereign Food Investments Limited
2010 - present

Co-Founder | Lodestone Brands (Pty) Limited
2009 - present

Previous Position(s)


Group Financial Director | ICS Holdings Limited

Executive Director | Famous Brands Limited
2008 - 2008

Financial Director & Company Secretary | Famous Brands Limited
2008 - 2008

Executive Director | Astral Foods Limited
2001 - 2007

Financial Director | Astral Foods Limited

Company Secretary | Astral Foods Limited

Financial Director | Branded Consumer Division | Tiger Brands Limited
1998 - 1999

Educational history

Tertiary

South African Institute of Chartered Accountants

Completed 1980

Chartered Accountant

University of Pretoria

Completed 1976

Bachelor of Commerce

Business School Columbia

Senior Executive Programme

University of the Witwatersrand

Executive Development Programme


Activities

Memberships

Cycad Society of South Africa

Member


go premium & get more out of your company profile

Click here
to find
out how →

incorrect information?

to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

who's who Statistics

48827 Active profiles
168825 Profile views this week
344 New profiles this week

follow us on