Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
click here to become a member join today - it's free!

status

their rank

914 overall
245 in their country
4 in their city

their badges

Athlete (Bronze)
Complete
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Shaun Pollock

Shaun Maclean Pollock

Nickname: 'Polly'

Retired South African cricketer


Born 16-07-1973 in Port Elizabeth

Shaun Pollock is a retired South African cricketer. He was ranked number one bowler and all-rounder in the World One Day International Rankings in 2006. He retired in 2008.


Shaun Pollock's Professional details

Previous Position(s)



Achievements

Awards

Cricketer of the Year | Mutual and Federal SA Cricket Awards

five Player's of the Year | Mutual and Federal

Cricketer of the Year | Wisden

five Player's of the Year | Mutual and Federal

five Player's of the Year | Mutual and Federal

five Player's of the Year | Mutual and Federal

Competitive Accomplishments

loss | vs Bangladesh | 2002

won | vs Zimbabwe | 1999

draw | vs New Zealand | 1999

won | vs West Indies | 1998

won | vs Sri Lanka | 1998

draw | vs Pakistan | 1997

loss | vs Australia | 1997

won | vs India | 1996

draw | vs England | 1995


go premium & get more out of your company profile

Click here
to find
out how →

incorrect information?

to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

who's who Statistics

48766 Active profiles
125302 Profile views this week
285 New profiles this week

follow us on