Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
click here to become a member join today - it's free!

status

their rank

735 overall
28 in their industry
23 in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Allrounder
Leader
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Nombulelo Moholi

Nombulelo Thokozile Moholi

Nickname: 'Pinky'

Chief Executive Officer of Telkom SA Limited


Born 09-03-1960

Nombulelo Moholi is the Chief Executive Officer of Telkom SA Limited. She was appointed CEO on 1 April 2011. Prior to joining Telkom, she worked for GEC and Siemens (South Africa).


Nombulelo Moholi's Professional details

Current Position(s)

Chief Executive Officer | Telkom SA Limited
2011 - present

Information & Communication Technology


Previous Position(s)


Non-Executive Director | AVI Limited
2007 - 2010

Consumer | Retail


Executive | Strategy, Marketing and Corporate Affairs | Nedbank Group Limited
2006 - 2009

Finance & Business Services | Banking


Chief Sales and Marketing Officer | Telkom SA Limited
2002 - 2005

Information & Communication Technology

Educational history

Tertiary

Harvard Business School

Completed 2001

Strategic Marketing Programme

Business School Stanford Graduate

Completed 1998

Senior Executive Programme


University of Cape Town

Completed 1984

Bachelor of Science

Achievements

Awards

Top Woman in ICT | BMI-T ICT Achiever Awards


go premium & get more out of your company profile

Make the most of your company's Who's Who profile using the Premium Company Package

Click here
to find
out how →

incorrect information?

to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

who's who Statistics

41787 Active profiles
45382 Profile views this week
142 New profiles this week

follow us on