Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
click here to become a member join today - it's free!

status

their rank

1480 overall
347 in their country
28 in their city
3803 in their industry
1 in their company

their badges

Complete
Veteran
Workaholic
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Mzilikazi Khumalo

Nickname: 'Mzi'

South African Businessman


Born 04-11-1955 in Durban

Mzi Khumalo is a South African businessman and mining entrepreneur. He has served on the board of a number of companies, including Anglo American Corporation of South Africa. He founded Capital Alliance Limited and is currently Chairman of the Mawenzi Group of companies and a director of Mintek as well as a trustee of the World Wildlife Fund.

Contact details

O: (011) 305-2603


Mzilikazi Khumalo's Professional details

Current Position(s)

Board Member | Mintek
2001 - present

Managing Director | Mawenzi Fin Services
2001 - present

Chair | JCI Limited
1997 - present

Non-Executive Director | Anglo American Corporation

Director | Momentum Life




Director | Telkom SA Limited


Previous Position(s)

Non-Executive Chair | Mawenzi Resources Ltd
2001 - 2001

Chair | Mawenzi Resources Ltd
1997 - 1999

Manager Strategic Marketing & Planning | Prefcor Holding
1992 - 1992

Educational history

Tertiary

Bachelor of Commerce


go premium & get more out of your company profile

Click here
to find
out how →

incorrect information?

to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

who's who Statistics

51140 Active profiles
94444 Profile views this week
228 New profiles this week

follow us on