Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
click here to become a member join today - it's free!

status

their rank

18518 overall
3611 in their country
63 in their city
945 in their industry
1 in their company

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Veteran
Workaholic

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Barbara Selamolela

Barbara Taylor Rendani Selamolela

Nickname: 'Barbie'

Director, MI Logistics


Born 26-06-1984 in Limpopo

Barbara Taylor Rendani Selamolela, is the daughter of the late business man, Mr. Bernard Booi Selamolela. Currently completing her Bcom degree in Logistics at the University of Johannesburg. Barbara has 5 years experience in the Transport Industry, currently the Marketing Director of MI Logistics, she is also a shareholder of both Gingirikani Security Services and LIMCOR couriers. Barbara has one daughter aged 4 and is married to Patrick Madavhu.

Contact details

O: 0113333345

M: 0729017028


Barbara Selamolela's Professional details

Current Position(s)

Logistics and Marketing Director | Logistics | MI Logistics
Johannesburg | 2010 - present

Professional Services General | Support Services

MI Logistics is a Transport company that ensures the deliveries of our clients on a national and international level. Our rates are highly competitive. We also do cross border(Botswana, Lesotho, Zambia, Zimbabwe) deliveries. MI Logistics is a level 2 BEE contributor with both male and female as directors. Customer Service excellence is what we strive for on a daily basis.


Previous Position(s)

customer service | 1time Holdings Limited
Johannesburg | 2008 - 2010

Energy, Utilities & Mining | Coal & Consumable Fuels

Construction and Mining Technique.


Snr Lab Analyst | Impala Platinum Holdings Limited
Johannesburg | 2004 - 2006

Energy, Utilities & Mining | Metals, Minerals & Mining

Precious Metals Mining

Educational history

Secondary

Eureka High School, Springs (2003)

Tertiary

University of Johannesburg

Johannesburg

BCom - Logistics

Bcom degree specialising in Logistics


go premium & get more out of your company profile

Make the most of your company's Who's Who profile using the Premium Company Package

Click here
to find
out how →

incorrect information?

to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

who's who Statistics

41853 Active profiles
106406 Profile views this week
259 New profiles this week

follow us on